D-Link Networking DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port Gigabit Switch including 4 10G SFP+ Ports Retail

View All Options:

image of D-Link Networking DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port Gigabit Switch including 4 10G SFP+ Ports Retail

Product: D-Link Networking DGS-1250-52X-6KV 52-Port Gigabit Switch including 4 10G SFP+ Ports Retail

Description: Power & Value

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime

The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation. Full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Power Input
100-240 VAC
CPU Speed
1GHz
DRAM Size
DDR3 2G
Flash Memory Size
64MB
Packet Buffer Size
16Mbits
FAN
Yes
Physical Stacking
No
Number of Module Slots
No
10/100/1000 BASE-T
48
10G SFP + ports
4
1000Base-T Interface
48
10G SFP+ Interface
4
Auto MDI/MDIX
Yes
Console Port
Yes
Alarm Port
No
RJ-45 Management Port
No
CompactFlash (CF) Card Slot
No
Secure Digital (SD) Card Slot
No
USB Port
No
Switch Capacity
176 Gbps

Model: DGS-1250-52X-6KV

UPC: 0790069458835

Brand: D-link

Price: $ 568.34

Condition: new - unused item in original box.

Availability: Out Of Stock

Shipping: FREE to Continental US, Contact us for international shipping quote.

Available from: AIP

Store Category: Hubs & Switches

Reviews

Write a review for this product

Viewed: 23 times

Questions

Ask a question about this product.

Please enter letters you see: (SpamCheck)